Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2017 › School Event

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2

1st grade to Cascade Theater 9:50 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

3

Science Fair

4

Science Fair

Science Fair Awards

Open House 5:30 to 7 p.m.

5

Science Fair

6
7
8

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

9

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

5th Grade Track Meet at SQ 8:30 and 12:45 p.m.

5th Grade track meet at Sequoia 8:30 a.m. to 12:45 a.m.

Aquatic Insect Adaptations at WES Camp/ McGihon and Smith bus leaves at 8:45 a.m.

10

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

Bike to School Day, Meet at the Sundial Bridge 7:45 a.m.

11

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

School Wide Talent Show 6 p.m. in the Cafeteria

Washington, D.C. Trip Meeting in Room 21 6 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

12

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

Career Day 8:30 a.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Kindergarten to Simpson University 8:45 a.m. to 1 p.m.

13

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

14

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

15

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

16

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

PFC Meeting 6p

Dance Student Performance 1:45 pm and 2:15 pm

17

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

5th Grade to Redding Rodeo for Heritage Day 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

After School Programs “Day on the Green” 4 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

18

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

Aquatic Insect Adaptations at WES Camp/ Chiles and Rodriguez bus leaves at 8:45 a.m.

Fowler, McKinnon and Bosetti to Behran’s House 8:45 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.

Band Performance Big Gym (Student performance 8:30 a.m.) (Parent Performance 6:30 to 7:30 p.m.)

19

Teacher Request Days/ Forms available in the Front Office

Gold Dust or Bust- “The Musical” Yeager and Dozier 8:50 to 9:50

Recorder Concert Big Gym/ 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Gold Rush Musical/ McKinnon and Fowler 2 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

20
21
22

6th Thru 8th to SOU 7 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Kindergarten Play “Three Piggy Opera”

Strings Concert 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. Big Gym

23

Kindergarten Play “Three Piggy Opera”

1st Grade Awards 9 a.m./ 2nd Grade Awards 9:30 a.m. Big Gym

1st Grade Awards 9 a.m.

2nd Grade Awards 9:30 a.m.

6th-8th grade to Aquatic Center 10:30 to 1:30

24

Kindergarten Play “Three Piggy Opera”

3rd grade Awards 9 a.m.

4th Grade Awards 9:30 a.m.

5th Grade Awards 10 a.m.

Jr. High Awards 10:35 a.m.

25

Strings Student Concert Big Gym

1st, 3rd, 4th and 5th grades to Waterworks Park 8:30 a.m.to 1:15 p.m.

Kindergarten Play “Three Piggy Opera”

26

TK/Kindergarten to Sacramento Zoo 6:30a-5:30p

8th Grade Six Flags Trip 7a-9:30p

5th Grade to Shasta Lanes 9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

27
28
29
30

Yeager and Dozier’s class to Barnes and Noble 9 a.m. to 12:20 p.m.

1st thru 3rd grade to Aquatic Center 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Jones, Hill & Young to Shasta Caverns 8:50a-1:30p

Kindergarten Awards 9 a.m. Big Gym

8th grade to YMCA 10:45 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.

31

4th and 5th to Viking Skate Country 9 to 12

Baker, Skelton, & Young to Shasta Caverns 8:50a-1:30p

Kindergarten to Turtle Bay Museum 9 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.

6th and 7th Grade to Waterworks Park 9:30 to 2:45

1

2nd & 3rd Grade Viking Skate 11:15a-2:10p

Miss Yeager’s class Sleepover Room 14 & 15 6 p.m. to 7:30 a.m.

2

Miss Yeager’s class Sleepover Room 14 & 15 6 p.m. to 7:30 a.m.

1st Grade Play, Big Gym, 9 a.m.

Kindergarten Graduation 12 p.m. Big Gym

Kindergarten Graduation 12 p.m.

3
+ Export Events